Taiwan Fish Database

Family Ipnopidae

3 Species in Family Ipnopidae in Taiwan
Latin
Ipnopidae
Common Name:Deepsea tripod fishes; Grideye fishes; Spiderfishes
Distribution
 
Bathypterois atricolorAlcock, 1896
Bathypterois guentheriAlcock, 1889
Bathytyphlops marionaeMead, 1958