Taiwan Fish Database

Family Peristediidae

12 Species in Family Peristediidae in Taiwan
Latin
Peristediidae
Common Name:Armored searobins
Distribution
 
Gargariscus prionocephalus(Duméril, 1869)
Peristedion liorhynchus(Günther, 1872)
Peristedion nierstrasziWeber, 1913
Peristedion orientaleTemminck & Schlegel, 1843
Satyrichthys laticeps(Schlegel, 1852)
Satyrichthys milleriKawai, 2013
Satyrichthys moluccense(Bleeker, 1850)
Satyrichthys rieffeli(Kaup, 1859)
Satyrichthys welchi(Herre, 1925)
Scalicus amiscus(Jordan & Starks, 1904)
Scalicus hians(Gilbert & Cramer, 1897)
Scalicus serrulatus(Alcock, 1898)