Taiwan Fish Database

Family Emmelichthyidae

3 Species in Family Emmelichthyidae in Taiwan
Latin
Emmelichthyidae  
Pronounce  
Common Name:Rovers
Distribution
 
Emmelichthys struhsakeriHeemstra & Randall, 1977
Erythrocles schlegelii(Richardson, 1846)
Erythrocles scintillans(Jordan & Thompson, 1912)