Taiwan Fish Database

Family Drepaneidae

2 Species in Family Drepaneidae in Taiwan
Latin
Drepaneidae  
Pronounce  
Common Name:Sicklefishes
Distribution
 
Drepane longimana(Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
Drepane punctata(Linnaeus, 1758)